These results will be updated weekly

Click on a date below to view All weekly scores.

 

DATE DISTANCE TR  Winner
(top score = 100 – 20)
FTR  Winner
(top score = 120 – 20)
F Class Std Winner
(top score = 120 – 20)
F Class Open Winner
(top score = 120 – 20)
6th February 300 Meters P. Polden 86.05 J. Whitfield 117.08G G. Filgate 113.08 N. Hunt 118.09
13th February 500 Yards P. Polden 98.05 J. Whitfield 110.04 T. Brennan 116.05 B. Piper 112.07
20th February 700 Yards P. Polden 91.04 J. Whitfield 104.04 A. Norwood 105.03 B. Piper 108.06
27th February 900 Yards R. Brooks (vis) 95.05 J. Whitfield 101.03 M. Gill 111.06 B. Piper 115.04
27th February 400 Yards (Night Shoot) R. Brooks (vis) 42.00 J. Whitfield 54.02 N. Hunt 59.04 A. Norwood 60.03
5th March 400 Yards P. Polden 92.05 J. Whitfield 110.08 M. Callan 114.05 L. Lipple 115.08
12th March 600 Yards P. Polden 98.07 J. Whitfield 107.05 K. Cassey 115.08 L. Lipple 117.07
26th March 800 Yards D. Marsden 99.11 J. Whitfield 103.03 B. Whitfield 116.06 A. Norwood 109.06
2nd April Short Range Championship Stage 1 D. Marsden 197.17 J. Whitfield    217.08 G. Purdy 234.22 B. Piper 235.17
3rd April Long Range Championship Stage 1 D. Marsden 146.11 J. Whitfield 151.04 A. Norwood 172.12 L. Lipple 177.13
9th April  400 Yards P. Polden 98.05 J. Whitfield 108.04 L. Lipple 118.14 B. Piper 116.06
23rd April 700 Yards P. Polden 92.03 J. Whitfield 99.01 A. Norwood 112.04
14th May 600 Yards P. Polden 98.07 L. Bartlett 107.04 G. Purdy 114.05 N. Painter 115.06
22nd May Short Range Champronship Stage 2 N. Walker 197.16 J. Whitfield 228.07 G. Purdy 237.22 B. Piper 233.19
28th May 800 Yards D. Marsden 100.11 J. Whitfield 112.09 A. Norwood 118.12 L. Lipple 117.06
4th June  300 Meters P. Polden 99.09 J. Whitfield 115.06 B. Whitfield 115.04 A. Norwood 120.09
18th June 700 Yards P. Polden 97.08 J. Whitfield 100.02 L.Lipple 116.06 K. Cassey 108.04
25th June 900 Yards N. Walker 94.06 L. Bartlett 93.00 K. Cassey 117.11
3rd July Long Range Championship Stage 2 G. Filgate 143.10 J. Whitfield 159.07 G. Purdy 164.07 B. Piper 176.08
9th July 400 Yards P. Polden 98.09 L. Bartlett 113.07 G. Purdy 115.05
16th July 600 Yards P. Polden 96.06 J. Whitfield 110.04 R. Criddle 112.04
23rd July 800 Yards P. Polden 99.15 J. Whitfield 101.03 G. Purdy 117.10 B. Piper 112.09
13th August 300 Meters P. Polden 95.07 J. Whitfield 116.06 N. Hunt (vis) 119.10 Brad (vis) 120.10
20th August 800 Yards J. Whitfield 112.05 N. Hunt (vis) 117.10 L. Lipple 115.07
4th September Short Range Champronship Stage 3 D. Marsden 197.20 J. Whitfield 231.13 A. Norwood 237.24 B. Piper 234.13
10th September 900 Yards P. Polden 96.11 J. Whitfield 97.02 A. Norwood 113.05 T. Malhoefer 113.05
1st October 600 Yards N. Walker 86.02 J. Whitfield 103.05 G. Filgate 112.05 B. Piper 113.04
9th October 800 Yards P. Polden 96.05 J. Boyes 110.04 L. Lipple 114.04 B. Piper 110.04
15th October 300 Meters P. Polden 90.07 T. Waldon 110.04 N. Hunt (vis) 119.12 B. Piper 110.01
22nd October 500Yards P. Polden 97.11 J. Whitfield 117.13 (includes a 60.09) B. Whitfield 112.03 A. Norwood 119.08
29th October 700 Yards P. Polden 97.05 R. Williams 105.02 B. Whitfield 107.04 A. Norwood 108.03
5th November Long Range Championship 4 G. Filgate. 145.12 J. Whitfield 170.06 A. Norwood 170.07 L. Lipple 168.07
6th November Short Range Championship 4 P. Polden 193.14 J. Boyes 226.09 L. Lipple 226.13 G. Purdy 230.17