These results will be updated weekly

Click on a date below to view the whole scores.

DATE DISTANCE TR  Winner F Class Std Winner F Class Open Winner
FEBRUARY 3RD AGM 9.30 AM  –
FEBRUARY 9TH 600 YARDS N. Walker   97.07 N. Robson   115.08
FEBRUARY 16TH 800 YARDS D. Marsden   99.05 A. Norwood   116.08
FEBRUARY 23RD 300 METERS P. Polden   91.06 N. Robson   112.06
MARCH 2ND 500 YARDS G. Filgate   98.11 N. Robson   116.06
MARCH 9TH SHORT RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 1 D. Marsden   148.14 N. Robson   178.14
MARCH 16TH 700 YARDS D. Marsden   96.03 L. Lipple   107.04 B. Piper 92.01
MARCH 23RD 900 YARDS P. Polden   99.07 N. Robson   114.02
APRIL 7TH LONG RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 1 P. Polden   148.11 N. Robson   171.07 B. Piper 157.05
APRIL 13TH 600 YARDS S. Jackson   93.04 L. Lipple   118.09 B. Piper 92.00
APRIL 20TH 800 YARDS P. Polden   98.13 L. Lipple  113.09 B. Piper 106.02
APRIL 27TH 300 METERS & 400 YARDS 300M – D. Marsden 98.10
400Y – D. Marsden  98.07
300M – K. Cruickshank 116.08
400Y – A. Norwood  113.05
MAY 4TH 500 YARDS S. Mortimer   97.06 N. Robson   113.06
MAY 11TH SHORT RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 2 S. Mortimer   145.12 L. Lipple   176.11
MAY 18TH 700 YARDS P. Polden   97.06 A. Norwood   113.08
MAY 25TH 900 YARDS P. Polden   98.03 N. Robson   108.02
MAY 26TH MONEY SHOOT
JUNE 1ST 400 YARDS D. Marsden   93.06 G. Filgate   113.05
JUNE 8TH Coached Triangle Shoot 1st – Geraldton Greenough (GOLD) – 552 – N. Robson, M. Gill, K. Cruickshank, P. Berwick 2nd – Chapman Valley – 542 – R. Brooks, P. Marrow, B. Alden, R. Truran
JUNE 9TH LONG RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 2 D. Marsden   143.11 A. Norwood   174.10
JUNE 15TH 600 YARDS G. Filgate   100.12 A. Norwood   114.05
JUNE 16TH MONEY SHOOT
JUNE 22ND 800 YARDS G. Filgate   99.10 G. Purdy   113.08
JUNE 29TH 300 METERS G. Filgate   98.13 M. Gill   117.09
JUNE 30TH MONEY SHOOT
JULY  6TH SHORT RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 3 G. Filgate   148.14 N. Hunt (vis)   176.17
JULY  13TH 500 YARDS M. Farrell (vis)   100.13 L. Lipple 117.09
JULY  20TH 700 YARDS
JULY   27TH 500 YARDS G. Filgate   99.07 L. Lipple  116.05
AUGUST  9TH LONG RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 3 / GGRC Picnic Shoot D. Felton   149.10 B. Hallam   179.15
AUGUST  17TH 400 YARDS G. Filgate   94.08 G. Purdy   111.05
AUGUST  24TH 600 YARDS D. Jupp   99.10 N. Robson   117.07
AUGUST  31ST 800 YARDS D. Marsden   99.10 G. Filgate   111.04
SEPTEMBER   7TH 300 METERS
SEPTEMBER  21ST 500 YARDS
OCTOBER   5TH 700 YARDS
OCTOBER   12TH 900 YARDS
OCTOBER   19TH 400 YARDS
OCTOBER   27TH LONG RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 4
NOVEMBER  2ND SHORT RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP STAGE 4